T.R | Title | User | Personal Name | Date | Lines |
[…] times it is being operated and the certificate shall be open to examination by
any duly authorized representative of the department, peace officer, fish &
game officer, member of the coast guard auxiliary or representative of the
port authority upon request. A person who refuses to produce the certificate
upon request or who fails to keep the certificate on the vessel shall be guilty
of a violation.
III. Application for registration shall be in such form and contain such
information as the commissioner shall determine and the fees required by RSA
270-D:4, shall accompany the following question and statement: "If the boat
with temporary or permanent sleeping and toilet facilities (houseboat) and it
will be moored at one location in New Hampshire, state where it will be moored?
Otherwise, notification of places of mooring of houseboat to NH division of
water supply and pollution control is required in accordance with the
provisions of RSA 270-A."
IV. Every application for the registration of a vessel subject to the boat fee
imposed by RSA 72-A:2 shall be accompanied by a receipt showing the payment of
the fee or the fee required by RSA 72-A:2.
V. All registrations issued under this chapter shall expire on December 31st